1 Yucca Valley-Twentynine Palms

Daily service connecting Yucca Valley and 29 Palms Marine Base, with stops at Joshua Tree and Copper Mountain College.

Note: Sunday Highway Service is on a trial basis. This service is subject to evaluation in order for continued operation.

Intercity Highway Routes

(1A & 1B)
Fare Type
Adults/Students$2.50
Seniors/Disabled$1.25
Download Schedule (PDF)

Schedules

Scroll to see full schedule →
Route 1 – Subway (6th St & Bourke) to Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride) | Sun
Stop Run #1 Run #2
Subway (6th St & Bourke)
9:00am 1:50pm
Adobe & Raymond Way (Adobe Villas)
9:07am 1:57pm
29 Palms Transit Center (Adobe & Cactus)
9:17am 2:07pm
29 Palms Stater Bros (Hwy 62 & Encelia)
9:25am 2:15pm
Hwy 62 & Indian Cove (Indian Cove Mkt)
9:30am 2:20pm
White Feather Rd. & Hwy 62 (Medical Buildings)
9:40am 2:30pm
Hwy 62 & Park Blvd
9:45am 2:35pm
Walmart Center
9:53am 2:43pm
Yucca Valley Transit Center (Yucca Trail & Airway)
10:05am 2:55pm
Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride)
10:20am 3:10pm
Route 1 – Subway (6th St & Bourke) to Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride) | Sat
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8
Subway (6th St & Bourke)
7:15am 10:15am 11:15am 1:15pm 2:15pm 4:15pm 5:15pm 7:15pm
Adobe & Raymond Way (Adobe Villas)
7:20am 10:20am 11:20am 1:20pm 2:20pm 4:20pm 5:20pm 7:20pm
29 Palms Transit Center (Adobe & Cactus)
7:30am 10:30am 11:30am 1:30pm 2:30pm 4:30pm 5:30pm 7:30pm
29 Palms Stater Bros (Hwy 62 & Encelia)
7:40am 10:40am 11:40am 1:40pm 2:40pm 4:40pm 5:40pm 7:40pm
Hwy 62 & Indian Cove (Indian Cove Mkt)
7:45am 10:45am 11:45am 1:45pm 2:45pm 4:45pm 5:45pm 7:45pm
Hwy 62 & Rotary Way (Copper Mountain College)
7:55am 10:55am 11:55am 1:55pm 2:55pm 4:55pm 5:55pm
White Feather Rd. & Hwy 62 (Medical Buildings)
8:00am 11:00am 12:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm 5:00pm 6:00pm 7:55pm
Hwy 62 & Park Blvd
8:05am 11:05am 12:05pm 2:05pm 3:05pm 5:05pm 6:05pm 8:00pm
Walmart Center
8:15am 11:15am 12:15pm 2:15pm 3:15pm 5:15pm 6:15pm 8:15pm
Yucca Valley Transit Center (Yucca Trail & Airway)
8:25am 11:25am 12:25pm 2:25pm 3:25pm 5:25pm 6:25pm 8:25pm
Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride)
8:35am 11:35am 12:35pm 2:35pm 3:35pm 5:35pm 6:35pm 8:35pm
Route 1 – Devalle & Mineral (Commissary) to Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride) | Mon-Fri
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12 Run #13 Run #14 Run #15
Devalle & Mineral (Commissary)
6:50pm
Base Post Exchange (PX) (Brown & 5th)
6:54pm
Subway (6th St & Bourke)
6:00am 6:56pm 7:55pm 9:10pm
Adobe & Indian Trail (DMV @ Himalaya Plaza)
6:04am 7:00pm 7:59pm 9:14pm
29 Palms Transit Center (Adobe & Cactus)
6:12am 7:00am 8:00am 9:00am 10:00am 11:00am 12:00pm 1:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm 4:00pm 5:00pm 7:08pm 8:07pm 9:22pm
29 Palms Stater Bros (Hwy 62 & Encelia)
6:17am 7:07am 8:07am 9:07am 10:07am 11:07am 12:07pm 1:07pm 2:07pm 3:07pm 4:07pm 5:07pm 7:15pm 8:14pm 9:29pm
Hwy 62 & Indian Cove (Indian Cove Mkt)
6:20am 7:10am 8:10am 9:10am 10:10am 11:10am 12:10pm 1:10pm 2:10pm 3:10pm 4:10pm 5:10pm 7:18pm 8:17pm 9:32pm
Hwy 62 & Rotary Way (Copper Mountain College)
7:16am 8:16am 9:16am 10:16am 11:16am 12:16pm 1:16pm 2:16pm 3:16pm 4:16pm 5:16pm 7:24pm 8:23pm 9:38pm
White Feather Rd. & Hwy 62 (Medical Buildings)
6:28am 7:22am 8:22am 9:22am 10:22am 11:22am 12:22pm 1:22pm 2:22pm 3:22pm 4:22pm 5:22pm 7:30pm 8:29pm 9:43pm
Hwy 62 & Park Blvd
6:33am 7:28am 8:28am 9:28am 10:28am 11:28am 12:28pm 1:28pm 2:28pm 3:28pm 4:28pm 5:28pm 7:36pm 8:35pm 9:47pm
Yucca Valley Transit Center (Yucca Trail & Airway)
6:50am 7:50am 8:50am 9:50am 10:50am 11:50am 12:50pm 1:50pm 2:50pm 3:50pm 4:50pm 5:50pm 7:53pm 8:54pm 9:55pm
Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride)
6:00pm 8:03pm 9:04pm 10:05pm
Scroll to see full schedule →
Route 1 – Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride) to Subway (6th St & Bourke) | Sun
Stop Run #1 Run #2
Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride)
10:30am 3:20pm
Yucca Valley Transit Center (Yucca Trail & Airway)
10:42am 3:32pm
Walmart Center
10:48am 3:38pm
Hwy 62 & Park Blvd
10:56am 3:46pm
Hwy 62 & Whitefeather Rd (Hi- Desert Medical Center)
11:01am 3:51pm
Hwy 62 & Indian Cove
11:10am 4:00pm
29 Palms Stater Bros (Hwy 62 & Encelia)
11:15am 4:05pm
29 Palms Transit Center (Adobe & Cactus)
11:30am 4:20pm
Devalle & Mineral (Commissary)
11:42am 4:32pm
Subway (6th St & Bourke)
11:50am 4:40pm
Route 1 – Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride) to Subway (6th St & Bourke) | Sat
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8
Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride)
8:45am 9:45am 11:45am 12:45pm 2:45pm 3:45pm 5:45pm 8:45pm
Yucca Valley Transit Center (Yucca Trail & Airway)
8:57am 9:57am 11:57am 12:57pm 2:57pm 3:57pm 5:57pm 8:57pm
Walmart Center
9:03am 10:03am 12:03pm 1:03pm 3:03pm 4:03pm 6:03pm 9:03pm
Hwy 62 & Park Blvd
9:09am 10:09am 12:09pm 1:09pm 3:09pm 4:09pm 6:09pm 9:09pm
Hwy 62 & Whitefeather Rd (Hi- Desert Medical Center)
9:13am 10:13am 12:13pm 1:13pm 3:13pm 4:13pm 6:13pm 9:13pm
Hwy 62 & Rotary Way (Copper Mountain College)
9:25am 10:25am 12:25pm 1:25pm 3:25pm 4:25pm 6:25pm
Hwy 62 & Indian Cove
9:29am 10:29am 12:29pm 1:29pm 3:29pm 4:29pm 6:29pm 9:20pm
29 Palms Stater Bros (Hwy 62 & Encelia)
9:34am 10:34am 12:34pm 1:34pm 3:34pm 4:34pm 6:34pm 9:29pm
29 Palms Transit Center (Adobe & Cactus)
9:42am 10:42am 12:42pm 1:42pm 3:42pm 4:42pm 6:42pm 9:42pm
Adobe & Indian Trail (DMV @ Himalaya Plaza)
9:49am 10:49am 12:49pm 1:49pm 3:49pm 4:49pm 6:49pm 9:49pm
Devalle & Mineral (Commissary)
9:54am 10:54am 12:54pm 1:54pm 3:54pm 4:54pm 6:54pm R
Subway (6th St & Bourke)
10:05am 11:05am 1:05pm 2:05pm 4:05pm 5:05pm 7:05pm R
Route 1 – Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride) to Subway (6th St & Bourke) | Mon-Fri
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12 Run #13 Run #14 Run #15
Hwy 62 & Kickapoo (Park & Ride)
6:00am 6:40pm 8:05pm 9:10pm
Yucca Valley Transit Center (Yucca Trail & Airway)
6:10am 7:00am 8:00am 9:00am 10:00am 11:00am 12:00pm 1:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm 4:00pm 5:00pm 6:50pm 8:15pm 9:20pm
Walmart Center
6:16am 7:09am 8:09am 9:09am 10:09am 11:09am 12:09pm 1:09pm 2:09pm 3:09pm 4:09pm 5:09pm 6:56pm 8:18pm 9:23pm
Hwy 62 & Park Blvd
6:21am 7:17am 8:17am 9:17am 10:17am 11:17am 12:17pm 1:17pm 2:17pm 3:17pm 4:17pm 5:17pm 7:01pm 8:23pm 9:28pm
Hwy 62 & Whitefeather Rd (Hi- Desert Medical Center)
6:25am 7:22am 8:22am 9:22am 10:22am 11:22am 12:22pm 1:22pm 2:22pm 3:22pm 4:22pm 5:22pm 7:05pm 8:27pm 9:32pm
Hwy 62 & Rotary Way (Copper Mountain College)
7:29am 8:29am 9:29am 10:29am 11:29am 12:29pm 1:29pm 2:29pm 3:29pm 4:29pm 5:29pm 7:11pm 8:32pm 9:40pm
Hwy 62 & Indian Cove
6:32am 7:33am 8:33am 9:33am 10:33am 11:33am 12:33pm 1:33pm 2:33pm 3:33pm 4:33pm 5:33pm 7:15pm 8:35pm 9:44pm
29 Palms Stater Bros (Hwy 62 & Encelia)
6:37am 7:37am 8:37am 9:37am 10:37am 11:37am 12:37pm 1:37pm 2:37pm 3:37pm 4:37pm 5:37pm 7:19pm 8:39pm 9:49pm
29 Palms Transit Center (Adobe & Cactus)
6:50am 7:50am 8:50am 9:50am 10:50am 11:50am 12:50pm 1:50pm 2:50pm 3:50pm 4:50pm 5:50pm 7:32pm 8:52pm 9:57pm
Adobe & Indian Trail (DMV @ Himalaya Plaza)
7:37pm 8:57pm 10:07pm
Devalle & Mineral (Commissary)
7:42pm 9:02pm R
Subway (6th St & Bourke)
7:52pm 9:12pm R

Map

See full system map